FANDOM


Full credits of The Good Dinosaur.

Directed by:

  • Peter Sohn

Produced by:

  • Denise Ream, P.G.A.

Executive Producers:

  • John Lasseter
  • Andrew Stanton
  • Lee Unkrich

Associate Producer:

  • Mary Alice Drumm

Original Concept & Development by:

  • Bob Peterson

Story by:

  • Peter Sohn
  • Erik Benson
  • Meg LeFauve
  • Kelsey Mann
  • Bob Peterson

Screenplay by:

  • Meg LeFauve

Music Composed and Conducted by:

  • Mychael Danna
  • Jeff Danna

Story Supervisor:

  • Kelsey Mann

Film Editor:

  • Stephen Schaffer, A.C.E.

Visual Design:

  • Sharon Calahan, A.S.C.

Supervising Technical Director:

  • Sanjay Bakshi

Production Designer:

  • Harley Jessup

Production Manager:

  • Ann Brilz

Supervising Animator:

  • Michael Venturini

Director of Photography - Lighting:

  • Sharon Calahan, A.S.C.

Director of Photography - Camera:

  • Mahyar Abousaeedi

Sets Supervisor:

  • David Munier

Effects Supervisor:

  • Jon Reisch

Volumetric Clouds Supervisor:

  • Matthew Webb

Character Supervisors:

  • Michael Comet
  • Junyi Ling

Simulation & Crowds Supervisor:

  • Gordon Cameron

Rendering & Global Technology Supervisor:

  • Susan Fisher

Character Art Director:

  • Matt Nolte

Sets Art Directors:

  • Noah Klocek
  • Huy Nguyen

Shading Art Director:

  • Bryn Imagire

Sound Designer:

  • Craig Berkey

Cast:

  • Poppa Henry: Jeffrey Wright
  • Momma Ida: Frances McDormand
  • Young Libby: Maleah Padilla
  • Young Buck: Ryan Teeple
  • Young Arlo: Jack McGraw
  • Libby: Katylin Dias
  • Buck: Marcus Scribner
  • Arlo: Raymond Ochoa
  • Spot: Jack Bright
  • Forrest Woodbush: Peter Sohn
  • Thunderclap: Steve Zahn
  • Downpour: Mandy Freund
  • Coldfront: Steven Clay Hunter
  • Nash: A.J. Buckley
  • Ramsey: Anna Paquin
  • Butch: Sam Elliott
  • Bubbha: Dave Boat
  • Lurleane: Carrie Paff
  • Pervis: Calum Mackenzie Grant
  • Earl: John Ratzenberger

Post Production Supervisor:

  • Paul Cichocki

Production Finance Lead

  • William Reusch

Additional Production Leadership

  • Bob Peterson
  • John Walker
  • Marc Sondheimer
  • Rick Sayre
  • Laura Leganza Reynolds

Story:

Story Manager:

  • Sally Garbarini

Story Lead:

  • Erik Benson

Additional Story Supervision:

  • Enrico Casarosa

Additional Story Management:

  • Emily Davis

Story Artists:

  • Rejean Bourdages
  • Adam Campbell
  • Edgar Karapetyan
  • Valerie LaPointe
  • Austin Madison
  • Bill Presing
  • Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov
  • Domee Shi
  • Louise Smythe
  • Rosana Sullivan
  • Derek Thompson
  • J.P. Vine
  • Alexander Woo

Additional Storyboarding:

  • Jim Capobianco
  • Louis Gonzales
  • Dean Kelly
  • Tony Maki
  • Kevin O'Brien
  • James Reinhart Robertson
  • Tony Rosenast
  • Bobby Alcid Rubio

Additional Screenplay Material by:

  • Peter Hedges
  • Adrian Molina

Script Supervisor:

  • Crosby Clyse

Story Coordinators:

  • Susan Eggett
  • Lucy Laliberte
  • Daniella Muller

Editorial:

Editorial Managers:

  • Cathleen Carmean
  • Gillian Libbert-Duncan
  • Second Film Editors
  • Anthony J. Greenberg
  • Anna Wolitzky
  • Additional Editing
  • Gregory Amundson

First Assistant Editor:

  • C.J. Hsu

Additional Editorial Supervision:

  • Katherine Ringgold

Additional Editorial Management:

  • Sara Maher

Second Assistant Editors

  • Katie Schaefer Bishop
  • Thomas Gonzales
  • Christopher Zuber

Production Music & Sound Effects Editor:

  • Justin Pearson

Additional Editorial:

  • Steve Bloom
  • Meghan Kraft
  • Amera Rizk
  • David Slusser

Assistant Sound Editor:

  • Kenny Pickett
  • Editorial Coordinators
  • Kathryn Hendrickson
  • Mark Milla

Editorial Assistant:

  • Joe Garrity
  • Editorial Intern
  • James McDonough

Art:

Art Manager:

  • Megan Bartel

Previsualization Modeling & Camera Lead:

  • Matt Aspbury

Additional Production Design:

  • Daniel Lopez-Munoz

Additional Character Art Direction:

  • Daniela Strijleva

Additional Art Management:

  • Michael Warch

Set Artists:

  • Tim Evatt
  • Kyle Macnaughton
  • Ernesto Nemesio
  • Kristian Norelius
  • Garrett Taylor

Previsualization Modeling & Camera:

  • Andy Grisdale

Previsualization Artist

  • Philip Metschan

Shader Packet Artists

  • Chia-Han Jennifer Chang
  • Saera Hwang
  • Rona Liu
  • Laura Phillips

Sculptor:

  • Greg Dykstra

Additional Character Artists:

  • Grant Alexander
  • Tom Gately
  • Deanna Marsigliese
  • Ricky Nierva

Additional Set Artists:

  • Armand Baltazar
  • Nat McLaughlin
  • Paul Topolos

Art Coordinators:

  • Ali Charlesworth
  • Jessica Kelly

Art Intern:

  • Julia Elliott

Camera & Staging:

Layout Manager:

  • Colin Bohrer

Layout Lead:

  • Arjun Rihan

Layout Artists:

  • Matt Aspbury
  • Andrew Cadelago
  • James Campbell
  • Andy Grisdale
  • Ryan Heuett
  • Shaun Seong-Young Kim
  • Robert Kinkead
  • Colin Levy
  • Patrick Lin
  • Gregg Olsson
  • Jan Pfenninger
  • Charlie Ramos
  • Mark Sanford
  • Leo Santos
  • Sylvia Gray Wong

Post-Animation Camera Artist:

  • Shawn Brennan
  • Additional Layout
  • Matthew Silas
  • Derek Williams
  • Layout Coordinators
  • Isabel Conde
  • Timothy Hahn

Animation:

  • Animation Manager:
  • Shannon Ryan

Directing Animators:

  • Shaun Chacko
  • Travis Hathaway
  • Rob Duquette Thompson

Animation Sketch Artist:

  • Matt Nolte

Animation Fix Lead:

  • Bruce Kuei

Character Development & Animation:

  • Dovi Anderson
  • Sequoia Blankenship
  • Mark C. Harris
  • Aaron Hartline
  • Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
  • Kevin O'Hara
  • K.C. Roeyer
  • Brett Schulz

Additional Animation Supervision:

  • Dave Mullins

Additional Directing Animator:

  • Gini Cruz Santos

Additional Crowds Lead:

  • Arik Ehle

Animators:

  • Eric Anderson
  • Kevin Andrus
  • Lindsay Andrus
  • Brendan Beesley
  • Evan Bonifacio
  • Shad Bradbury
  • Jude Brownbill
  • Adam Burke
  • Guillaume Chartier
  • Michael Chia-Wei Chen
  • Kevin Chesnos
  • Simon Christen
  • Christopher Chua
  • Andrew Coats
  • Brett Coderre
  • Don Crum
  • Claudio de Oliveira
  • Robb Denovan
  • Paul Diaz
  • Gwendelyn Enderoglu
  • Justin Farris
  • Graham Finley
  • Lance Fite
  • Belen Gil-Palacios
  • Joey Gilbreath
  • Tomoyuki Harashima
  • Neil Helm
  • Catherine Hicks
  • Eliza Ivanova
  • Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
  • Rob Jensen
  • Patty Kihm
  • Jae Hyung Kim
  • Ken Kim
  • Aaron Koressel
  • Shawn Krause
  • John Lee
  • Wendell Lee
  • Holger Leihe
  • Carolina Lopez Dau
  • Matt Majers
  • Amber Martorelli
  • Steve Mason
  • Javier Moya Alonso
  • Victor Navone
  • Dan Nguyen
  • Bobby Podesta
  • Jayson Price
  • Andreas Procopiou
  • Adam Rodriguez
  • Manuel Zenon Rodriguez
  • Jaime Roe
  • Allison Rutland
  • Alli Sadegiani
  • Michael Sauls
  • Tal Shwarzman
  • Terry Youngkil Song
  • Mike Stern
  • Matthew Strangio
  • Benjamin Po An Su
  • Raphael Suter
  • David Torres
  • Jessica Torres
  • Becki Tower
  • Kristophe Vergne
  • Priscila De B. Vertamatti
  • Carlo Vogele
  • Nathan Wall
  • Royce Wesley
  • Ricky Wight
  • Alon Winterstein
  • Anthony Ho Wong
  • Stephen Wong
  • Michael Wu
  • Tom Zach
  • Ron Zorman

Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation:

  • Michael Bidinger
  • Isabela Bradley
  • James W. Brown
  • Joshua Dai
  • Youri Dekker
  • Andrew Gonzalez
  • Richard Gunzer
  • Jordi Onate Isal
  • Montaque Ruffin
  • Jane Stewart
  • Luis Carlos Uribe
  • Animation Tools Lead
  • Bret Parker
  • Animation Shot Support
  • Daniel Campbell
  • June Foster
  • Robert Gibbs
  • Todd R. Krish

Animation Coordinator:

  • Matt DeMartini

Animation Technical Coordinator:

  • Freddie Sulit

Animation Fix Coordinator:

  • Dallas Kane

Animation Production Assistant:

  • Daniel LaPook

Characters:

  • Character Manager:
  • Mary Van Escobar

Character Modeling Lead Artist:

  • Lou Hamou-Lhadj

Character Shading Lead Artist:

  • Ana Gabriela Lacaze

Additional Character Supervision:

  • Brian Green

Character Modeling & Articulation Artists:

  • Jared Fong
  • Michael Honsel
  • Richard Hurrey
  • Li-Lian Ku
  • Alonso Martinez
  • Salvatore Melluso
  • Jonathan Page
  • Kevin Singleton
  • Ian Steplowski
  • Audrey Wong

Character Shading Artists:

  • Trent Crow
  • Masha Ellsworth
  • Laura Hainke
  • Michael Kilgore
  • Maria Lee
  • Stacey Truman
  • Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
  • Athena Xenakis
  • Bill Zahn
  • Character Groom Artists
  • Jacob Brooks
  • Laura Hainke
  • Ben Porter

Additional Character Modeling & Articulation:

  • Jason Bickerstaff
  • Bernhard Haux
  • Austin Lee
  • Alexander Nehls
  • Sajan Skaria
  • Jacob Speirs
  • Peter Tieryas

Additional Character Shading:

  • Laura Beth Albright
  • Robert Moyer

Character Coordinators:

  • Jessica Yaffa Shamash
  • Daniel Combs

Sets:

Sets Manager:

  • Sabine O Sullivan
  • Sets Modeling Lead
  • Gastón Ugarte

Sets Shading Lead:

  • Andy Whittock

Sets Technical Lead:

  • Matt Kuruc

Sets Dressing Lead:

  • Tom Miller

Additional Sets Management:

  • Mari Aizawa
  • Daniel A. Goodman

Sets Modeling Artists:

  • Mike Altman
  • Neil Blevins
  • Greg Peltz
  • Nick Pitera
  • Josh Qualtieri
  • Dave Strick
  • Josh West
  • Raymond V. Wong

Set Dressing Artists:

  • Joshua Mills
  • Kristen Needham
  • P. Antonio Piedra
  • Nick Pitera
  • Frank Tai
  • Sophie Vincelette
  • Christina Garcia

Sets Technical Artists:

  • David Dixon
  • David Luoh
  • Lane Pertusi
  • Inigo Quilez
  • Nancy Tsang

Sets Shading Artists:

  • Eric Andraos
  • Alec Bartsch
  • Benjamin Beech
  • Neil Blevins
  • Tracy Lee Church
  • Jack Hattori
  • Thomas Jordan
  • Peter Roe
  • Richard Snyder
  • Megan Stifter
  • Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
  • Athena Xenakis
  • Sets Coordinators
  • Rebecca Euphrat
  • Jessica Kelly
  • Freddie Sulit

Additional Sets Artists:

  • Francisco De La Torre
  • Nathan Fariss
  • Alexander Hessler
  • Rui Tong

Volumetric Clouds:

Volumetric Clouds Manager:

  • Megan Bartel

Volumetric Clouds Architect:

  • Magnus Wrenninge

Volumetric Clouds Artists:

  • David Batte
  • Randy Berrett
  • Donald Fong
  • Cody Harrington
  • Markus Kranzler
  • Laura Murphy
  • P. Antonio Piedra
  • Martin Sebastian Senn

Simulation & Crowds:

Simulation & Crowds Manager:

  • Mary Van Escobar

Vegetation Simulation Architect:

  • Olivier Soares

Lead Crowds Artist:

  • Hemagiri Arumugam

Additional Simulation Supervision:

  • Brad Winemiller

Additional Crowds Supervision:

  • Michael Lorenzen

Additional Simulation & Crowds Management:

  • Adrian Ochoa

Simulation & Crowds Artists:

  • Frank Aalbers
  • Jacob Brooks
  • Patrick Coleman
  • Mariana Galindo
  • Daniel Garcia
  • Stephen Matthew Gustafson
  • Paul Kanyuk
  • Laurie Kim
  • Sonoko Konishi
  • Aimei Kutt
  • David Lally
  • Thomas Moser
  • Leon Jeongwook Park
  • Samantha Raja
  • Edgar Rodriguez

Additional Simulation & Crowds Artists:

  • Jiayi Chong
  • Per Karlsson
  • Tiffany Erickson Klohn
  • Hsiao-Hsien Lo
  • J.D. Northrup
  • Emily Weihrich
  • Bill Wise

Simulation & Crowds Coordinator:

  • Junn Lee

Sweatbox:

Sweatbox Manager:

  • Jaclyn Simon

Sweatbox Coordinator:

  • Timothy Hahn

Effects:

Effects Manager:

  • Krissy Cababa

Effects Technical Lead:

  • Michael K. O'Brien

Effects Leads:

  • Keith Daniel Klohn
  • Stephen Marshall

Development & Effects Artists:

  • Tolga Goktekin
  • Michael Hall
  • Vincent Serritella

Additional Effects Supervision:

  • Ferdi Scheepers

Additional Effects Management:

  • Pamela Darrow

Effects Artists:

  • Amit Baadkar
  • Matthew Benson
  • Gary Bruins
  • Hosuk Chang
  • Sarah Beth Eisinger
  • Shaun Galinak
  • Henry Garcia
  • Greg Gladstone
  • Dave Hale
  • Cody Harrington
  • Jason Johnston
  • Tobin Jones
  • Carl Kaphan
  • Eric Lacroix
  • David Lipton
  • John Lockwood
  • Nick Lucas
  • Leon Jeongwook Park
  • Michael Rice
  • Krzysztof Rost
  • Lana Chen Sun
  • Enrique Vila
  • Bill Watral
  • Andrew Wheeler

Additional Effects:

  • Chris Chapman
  • Allen Hemberger
  • Tim Speltz

Effects Coordinators:

  • Claire Faggioli
  • Kate Charlotte Hodges
  • Lisa Fotheringham

Lighting:

Lighting Managers:

  • Sarah Jo Helton
  • Jesus Martinez

Lighting Supervisors:

  • Tim Best
  • Jonathan Pytko
  • Lighting Lead:
  • Jordan Rempel

Compositing Lead:

  • Esdras Varagnolo
  • Lightspeed Lead:
  • Renee Tam

Additional Lighting Supervision:

  • Erik Smitt

Additional Lightspeed Lead:

  • Tim Babb

Master Lighting Artists:

  • Lloyd Bernberg
  • Brian Boyd
  • Alfonso Caparrini
  • Mathieu Cassagne
  • Ye Won Cho
  • Danielle Feinberg
  • Jonathan Kiker
  • Ken Lao
  • Andy Lin
  • Emmanuel Maniez
  • Luke Martorelli
  • Maria Powers
  • Jose L. Ramos Serrano
  • Sudeep Rangaswamy
  • Angelique Reisch
  • Philip Shoebottom
  • Michael Sparber
  • Kim White

Shot Lighting Artists:

  • Mimia Arbelaez
  • Maxwell Bickley
  • Jeremy Birn
  • Ed Chen
  • Charu Clark
  • Keith Cormier
  • Kathleen Cosby
  • Magen Sara Farrar
  • James Gettinger
  • Jessica Harvill
  • Wen-Chin Hsu
  • Steven James
  • Sungyeon Joh
  • Amy Rae Jones
  • Jae H. Kim
  • Linhan Li
  • Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
  • Burt Peng
  • Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
  • Julien Schreyer
  • David Shavers

Lightspeed Technical Directors:

  • Bena Currin
  • Dan Englesson
  • James L. Jackson
  • Heegun Lee
  • Jonathan Penney
  • Donald Schmidt

Lighting Coordinators:

  • Pauline Chu
  • Jessica Yaffa Shamash
  • Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker

Rendering & Global Technology:

Rendering & Global Technology Manager:

  • Jaclyn Simon

Additional Global Technology Leadership:

  • Nigel Hardwidge
  • Maxwell Planck

Rendering & Global Technology Artists:

  • Andrew Butts
  • Marlena Fecho
  • Daniel Garcia
  • Robert Graf
  • Philip Graham
  • Florian Hecht
  • Jay-Vincent Jones
  • Alexander Kolliopoulos
  • Jacob Merrell
  • Tom Nettleship
  • Ariela Nurko Fedorov
  • Chen Shen
  • Ryusuke Villemin

Additional Global Technology Artists:

  • Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
  • Chris Horvath
  • Brett Warne

Rendering & Global Technology Coordinators:

  • Ali Charlesworth
  • David Sokolosky
  • Rendering Intern
  • James Bartolozzi

Production:

Assistant to the Producer

  • Jennifer MacVittie

Assistants to the Director:

  • Susan Eggett
  • Sarah Farber

Production Office Manager:

  • Tricia Andres

Assistant Production Accountant:

  • Maxwell Ernst

Feature Relations Manager:

  • Margo Zimmerman

Feature Relations Coordinator:

  • Melissa Bernabei-Morrison

Production Office Assistants:

  • Laura Finell
  • Tim Power

Global Production Assistant:

  • Mary Runyon

Additional Production Support:

  • Dallis Anderson
  • Melissa Fuller
  • Jessica Heidt
  • Angela Petrella
  • Rosemary Reese
  • Lori Richardson
  • Andy Sakhrani
  • Christopher 'Stu' Stewart
  • Michael Tucker
  • Veronica Watson

Production Dialogue: Original Dialogue Mixers:

  • Vince Caro
  • Doc Kane

Stereoscopic 3D: Stereoscopic Supervisor:

  • Bob Whitehill
  • Manager
  • Danielle Cambridge
  • Rendering
  • Ryan Howell
  • Bonnie Tai Shimomi

Production Assistant:

  • Jessica Katz

Director of Stereoscopic Production:

  • Joshua Hollander

Post Production:

Director:

  • Cynthia Slavens

Post Production Supervisor, Home Entertainment:

  • Eric Pearson

Post Production Supervisor, Ancillary

  • Erick Ziegler
  • Senior Scientist
  • Dominic Glynn

Manager:

  • Robert Tachoires
  • Administration Manager
  • Beth Sullivan

Post Production Coordinator, Theatrical:

  • Rebecca Euphrat

Post Production Coordinator:

  • Jeremy Quist

Production Resource Associate:

  • Christine Wilcock

Mastering Supervisor:

  • Robin Leigh

Colorist:

  • Mark Dinicola

Color Grading Operator:

  • Susan Brunig

Theatrical Mastering Specialist:

  • Erik Anderson

Post Production Engineering Manager:

  • Andra Smith

Post Production Engineering Lead:

  • Laura Savidge

Media Systems Architect:

  • Stewart Birnam

Software Engineering:

  • Winston O. Good
  • Michael Mahony
  • Felix Santiago

Mastering Coordinator:

  • Amy Nawrocki

Media Control Center Operators:

  • Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Christopher Knight
  • Richard Pinkham

Senior Projectionist:

  • John Hazelton
  • Projectionist
  • Bryan Dennis

Projection Scheduler:

  • Anthony David Duran

International Production Manager:

  • Cynthia Lusk

Stereo & International Tech Lead:

  • Jay Carina

International Technical Team:

  • Mark Adams
  • Patrick James

International Editorial:

  • Charles Choo
  • Title Design
  • Laura Meyer

Post Production Assistant:

  • Rachael Bigelow

Media Control Assistant:

  • Samantha Benedetti

Render Pipeline Group: Manager:

  • Anne Pia

Technical Lead:

  • Josh Grant

Team:

  • Kate Cronin
  • Nino Ellington
  • Boris Krasnoiarov
  • Yun Lien
  • Eric Peden
  • Zachary Repasky
  • Eric Salituro

Post Production Sound:

  • Post Production Sound Services by:
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editor:

  • Shannon Mills

Re-Recording Mixers:

  • Michael Semanick
  • Tom Johnson

Dialogue Supervisor:

  • Daniel Laurie

Sound Effects Editors:

  • Josh Gold
  • J.R. Grubbs
  • Nia Hansen

Assistant Supervising Sound Editor:

  • Steve Orlando

Sound Apprentice:

  • Samson Neslund

Foley Artists:

  • John Roesch
  • Ronni Brown

Foley Mixer:

  • Kyle Rochlin

Assistant Re-Recording Mixer:

  • Tony Sereno

Engineering Services:

  • James Austin

Digital Editorial Support:

  • Scott Levine

Audio/Video Transfer:

  • Marco Alicea

Post-Production Sound Accountant:

  • Jessica Engel

Client Services:

  • Eva Porter


Music:

  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan.
  • Music Supervisor: Tom MacDougall.
  • Music Orchestrated and Conducted by: Nicholas Dood.
  • Published by: Wonderland Music Company, Inc. (BMI)/Pixar Music (BMI)

Featured Musicians:

  • Grand Piano, Grandma's Porch Piano, Toy Piano, Piano, Kazoo, Slide Whistle: Mychael Danna.
  • Cittern, Cuatro, Cumbus, Bouzouki, Harpolek, Saz, Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Stringed Instruments: Jeff Danna.
  • Native American Flute, Flute, Recorder, Wind Instruments: Wayne Hankin
  • Fiddle: John Manalo.
  • Percussion: Sharlene San Pedro.
  • Upright Bass: Nikki Bagaporo.
  • Harmonica: Nash Aguas.

Pixar Studio Team:

Administration:

  • Allysa Amundson
  • Heather Feng-Yanu
  • Valerie Graf
  • Meghan E. Langham
  • Danielle Rae Levin
  • Michelle Moretta Lightner
  • Cherise Miller
  • Tanya Oskanian
  • John Shannon
  • Wendy Dale Tanzillo
  • Seth Van Booven


Business & Legal Affairs:

  • Serena Dettman
  • Richard Guo
  • Jennie Jensen
  • Brynn Mohagen
  • Lara Lesieur Pendleton
  • Jody Weinberg

Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing:

  • Kelly Bonbright
  • Catherine Foreman
  • Mandy Freund
  • Molly Jones
  • Christopher Meeker
  • Jonathan Rodriguez
  • Michael del Rosario
  • Rob Rowe
  • Jen Tan
  • Scott Tilley
  • Laura Uyeda
  • Jay Ward

Craft Services by Luxo Café:

  • Jennifer Johnston
  • Vivian Rodriguez
  • Andrea Aleman
  • Melissa Anderson
  • Clinton Cook
  • Douglas Monsalud
  • Daniel Deitz
  • Aaron Grimm
  • Marylou Jaso
  • Derrick Jones
  • Sara Kosuth
  • Noah Laflin
  • Matthew Lawrence
  • Tyler Pritchard
  • Julio Quintero
  • Zach Schneiderman
  • Glenn Seto
  • Molly Wittenstein

Documentary & Home Entertainment Production:

  • Sarah Dunham
  • Christina F. Julian
  • Tony Kaplan
  • Erica Milsom
  • Chelsea Walton
  • Facility Operations
  • Patty Bonfilio
  • Daniel Alvarez
  • James Andereggen
  • Michael Blackmon II
  • Marco Castellanos
  • Kyle Charley
  • Michael Douglass, Jr.
  • Matt Gagnebin
  • Michael Hitson
  • Nick Kolidakis
  • Hsiao Liu
  • Edgar A. Ochoa
  • Joey Roch Ramirez
  • Peter Schreiber
  • Bill Shea
  • Brian Torres

Finance:

  • Mark Joseph
  • Stephanie Pham Aganon
  • Megan Albert
  • Nancy Garretson Case
  • Michelle Liu Chung
  • Kristi Gamble
  • Timothy Glass
  • Valerie Hathaway
  • Kentaro Hinoki
  • Heather D.C. Jackson
  • Kheron Jones-Kassing
  • Kate Lardiere
  • Michelle Lopez
  • Kacy Naylor
  • Rosana Neciuk
  • Karen Perry
  • Kristina Ruud-Hewitt
  • Michelle Simons
  • Shari Villarde
  • Deana Walker
  • Annette Wang
  • Sue Williams
  • Human Resources
  • Erica Perkins
  • Kim Diaz
  • Peggy Dollaghan
  • Jennifer Dunlap
  • Edwin Fabian
  • Elise Foss
  • Graham Gibson
  • Nathaniel Harting
  • Anika Holloway
  • Ryan Howe
  • Jennylyn Mercado Huynh
  • Erin McGarry Krueger
  • Marcos Navarrete
  • Allison Parker
  • Rebecca Pigg
  • Maggie M. Randriamamonjy
  • Marketing
  • Jonathan Garson
  • Britney Best
  • James G. Dashe
  • Andy Dreyfus
  • Lisa Fletcher
  • Adam Gates
  • Cherie Hammond
  • Holly Lloyd
  • Sureena Mann
  • Angela Marie Mistretta
  • Desiree Mourad
  • Shannon Nicosia
  • Silvia Palara
  • Lee Rasé
  • Kim Ross
  • David Sameth
  • Laurie Schrey
  • Tasha Sounart
  • Brian Tanaka
  • Jesse Weglein
  • Clayborn Welch
  • Timothy Zohr

Pixar University & Archives:

  • Elyse Klaidman
  • Collin Allen
  • Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn
  • Trish Carney
  • Leila Chesloff
  • Sharon Dovas
  • Christine Freeman
  • Brianne Gallagher
  • David R. Haumann
  • Maren Jones
  • Karen Kiser
  • Tia W. Kratter
  • Shana Levin
  • Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
  • Adrienne Ranft
  • Juliet Roth
  • Tiffany Taira
  • Melissa Woods
  • Jamie Woolf

Promotional Animation:

  • Andrew Gordon
  • Bradley Furnish
  • Nicole Paradis Grindle
  • Stephanie Hamilton
  • Jeanette Marker
  • Claire Munzer
  • Justin Ritter

Publicity:

  • Michael Agulnek
  • Nicole Albertson
  • Krissy Bailey
  • Deborah Coleman
  • Briana Gardner
  • Susanne Lally
  • Hasia Sroat
  • Chris Wiggum

Renderman Development:

  • Katrin Bratland
  • James Burgess
  • Per Christensen
  • Ray Davis
  • Julian Fong
  • Stephen Friedman
  • Ian Hsieh
  • Andrew Kensler
  • Charlie Kilpatrick
  • David M. Laur
  • Philippe Leprince
  • Cliff Ramshaw
  • Trina M. Roy
  • Brian Savery
  • Brenden Schubert
  • Jonathan Shade
  • Adam Wood-Gaines
  • Wayne Wooten

Renderman Sales & Marketing:

  • Christopher Ford
  • Renee Lamri
  • Peter Moxom
  • Dylan Sisson
  • Wendy Wirthlin
  • Safety & Security
  • Alana Forrest
  • John Bennett
  • Marlon Castro
  • Paul Chideya
  • Richard Cogger
  • Angela Guzman
  • Jeffrey Lubey
  • Mlinzi Majigiza
  • Arthur McDade III
  • Adrian Rico Galvez
  • Allan Rivera
  • Joni Superticioso
  • Chris Taylor

Software Research & Development:

  • Engineering Leadership
  • Jeremy Cowles
  • George Elkoura
  • F. Sebastian Grassia
  • Thomas Hahn
  • Christophe Hery
  • Hayley Iben
  • Michael B. Johnson
  • Chris King
  • Steve Lavietes
  • Josh Minor
  • Daniel Leaf Nunes
  • Cory Omand
  • Jack Paulus
  • Davide Pesare
  • Susan Salituro
  • Ryan Stelzleni
  • Dirk Van Gelder
  • Douglas Waters
  • Adam Woodbury
  • Florian Zitzelsberger

Management & Design:

  • Gregory Finch
  • Sue Maatouk Kalache
  • Alicia Mooty
  • Sowmya Natarajan
  • Bill Polson
  • Sarah Shen
  • Jilliene Tongson
  • Jessica Tran
  • David Wehr

Core Engineering:

  • David Baraff
  • Sunya Boonyatera
  • Shriram Neelakanta Iyer
  • Brett Levin
  • John Loy
  • Alex Mohr
  • Florian Sauer
  • Takahito Tejima
  • David G. Yu

Foundation:

  • Ryan Bujnowicz
  • Robert Ell
  • Mckay Farley
  • John LeGrande
  • Doug Letterman
  • Matthew Parrott
  • Gates Roberg-Clark
  • Chris Schoeneman
  • Carl Jon Van Arsdall
  • Jack Zhao

Look Development:

  • Jim Atkinson
  • Joachim De Deken
  • Daniel Lasry
  • Daniel McCoy
  • Shawn Neely
  • Stephan Steinbach
  • Brandon Wang
  • John Warren
  • Richard Yoshioka

Presto Animation System:

  • Allison Bianchi
  • Malcolm Blanchard
  • Juei Chang
  • David Eberle
  • Matthias Goerner
  • Mark Hessler
  • Ryan Kautzman
  • Jason Kim
  • Venkateswaran Krishna
  • Deneb Meketa
  • Gary Monheit
  • Arun Rao
  • Corey Revilla
  • Burton Siu
  • Christine Waggoner
  • Production Software
  • Philip Floetotto
  • Peter Nye

Research:

  • Tom Duff
  • Tony Derose
  • Kurt Fleischer
  • Mark Meyer
  • Danny Nahmias
  • Sets Technical
  • Paul Edmondson
  • Jamie Hecker
  • Edward Luong
  • Eliot Smyrl
  • Story & Editorial
  • Julian Y.C. Chen
  • Phred Lender
  • Kyle Mcdaniel
  • Stefan Schulze

Systems:

  • Technical Leads
  • Dale Bewley
  • Lars R. Damerow
  • Joseph Frost
  • Grant Gatzke
  • Thomas Indermaur
  • Chris Lasell
  • David Nahman-Ramos
  • Wil Phan
  • David Sotnick
  • Management
  • Joel Bruck
  • Tyler Fazakerley
  • Alisa Gilden
  • May Pon
  • M.t. Silvia
  • Christopher C. Walker

Support, Administration & Operations, Data Management, Mac & Windows, Media Systems and Telecom

  • Wesley Callow
  • Shaun Brown
  • Tlaloc Alvarez
  • Chris Collins
  • Shawn Hovis
  • Ling Hsu
  • Mark Harrison
  • Nic Bishop
  • Darren Latimer
  • Michael Stewart Johnson
  • Jane Murphy
  • Heidi Stettner
  • Daryn Cash
  • Joanna Laurent
  • Mark Pananganan
  • Animation Support
  • Mike Sundy
  • J. Darion Cuevas
  • Edgar Quinones

Unix

  • Robert Hamrick
  • Hardware
  • Dan Hoffman
  • Steven Ricks
  • Peter Kaldis
  • Matthew Muhili Lindahl
  • Ricky Der
  • Cory Ander Knox
  • Jessica Wan
  • Nelson Sette Siu
  • Sara Sampson
  • Leslie Law
  • Erin M. Merchant
  • Jason Watkins
  • Charles Sochin
  • Ian Westcott
  • Henry Chau
  • Terry Lee Moseley

Storage, Web Development, Backups and Financial Systems:

  • Benjamin Rillie
  • Eric Bermender
  • Christine Jones
  • Jonathan Hadden
  • Tiffany Reno Fung
  • Bryan Bird
  • Brian Lovrin
  • Jose Richard Ignacio
  • Peter Plackowski
  • Andy Thomas
  • Darla Lovrin
  • Bob Morgan
  • Nicholas Zehner
  • Peter Ward
  • Sean Stephenson
  • Rudy Jason Vucelich

Theme Parks:

  • Anthony A. Apodaca
  • Keri Cicolani
  • Liz Gazzano
  • Roger Gould
  • Heidi Holman
  • Donna Quattropani
  • Krista Sheffler
  • Carol Wang
  • Development
  • Becca Bressler
  • Heather Eisner
  • Amy Ellenwood
  • Lauren Halberg
  • Emily Mollenkopf
  • Dana Murray
  • Karen Paik
  • James Roderick
  • Erika Schmidt
  • Jenni Tsoi
  • Samantha Wilson


Production Babies:

  • Aaron
  • Alex
  • Alyssa
  • Ansen
  • Ava
  • Benjamin
  • Boone
  • Caleb
  • Caroline
  • Catelyn
  • Charlotte
  • Clio
  • Daniella
  • Diego
  • Dylan & Daniel
  • Elaena
  • Eli
  • Elliot
  • Emilia & Marco
  • Emily
  • Emma
  • Eva
  • Evelyn Fern
  • Evelyn Rose
  • Griffin
  • Harry
  • Hugo
  • Iona
  • Kaia
  • Kylie
  • Leo
  • Levi
  • Luca
  • Lucas
  • Lucille
  • Luke James
  • Luke Stephen
  • Maggie
  • Maisie
  • Mikayla
  • Naja
  • Nathan
  • Nicholas
  • Noelle
  • Oliver
  • Opal
  • Owen
  • Philip
  • Riley
  • Rose
  • Serina
  • Taiga
  • Theo
  • Theodore
  • Toma
  • Zoe

Special Thanks:

The McKay Family - Joe, Joyce, Gabriel, Claire, Luke, Anna Rose, and JoAnn

  • Darla K. Anderson
  • Brené Brown
  • Josh Cooley
  • Michael Fong
  • Mike Fu
  • Sheila Heen
  • Derek Hutton
  • Brian Larsen
  • Melanie Rehberg
  • Ken Rider
  • Ramsie Rue
  • Hope Strong

The Disney Story Trust:

  • Stuart Sumida

Pixar Senior Creative Team:

  • Mark Andrews
  • Brad Bird
  • Mary Coleman
  • Pete Docter
  • Brian Fee
  • John Lasseter
  • Bob Peterson
  • Dan Scanlon
  • Peter Sohn
  • Andrew Stanton
  • Lee Unkrich


Pixar Production Senior Managers:

  • Lourdes Marquez Alba
  • Andrew Beall
  • Pamela J. Choy
  • Nancy Howard
  • Eben F. Ostby
  • Susan Tatsuno


Pixar Senior Technology Team:

  • John Kirkman
  • Steve May
  • Guido Quaroni

Pixar Senior Leadership Team:

  • Ed Catmull
  • Lindsey Collins
  • Marc S. Greenberg
  • Jim Kennedy
  • Lori McAdams
  • Jim Morris
  • Thomas Porter

Animated With Presto Animation System Rendered with Renderman Motion Picture Association of America Dolby Atoms™ Original Soundtrack Available on: Walt Disney Records

Sound Created in Dolby Atmos™
 Elevation source data courtesy of the U.S. Geological Survey

©2015 Disney Enterprises, Inc./Pixar All Rights Reserved

For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Pixar was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.


We are grateful to: The Family and Friends of The Good Dinosaur Crew Your love and support made this film possible.

Distributed by: Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Created and Produced at: Pixar Animation Studios (Emeryville, California)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.